Thursday, October 11, 2018

2018 Midterms Project Veritas O’KEEFE: TN Dem Senate Campaign Says Their Candidate is Lying About Kavanaugh Support

aa

Project Veritas Action Fund has released a second undercover video from campaigns during this 2018 election season. This report exposes Tennessee staffers from Phil Bredesen's U.S. Senate campaign revealing his willingness to court moderate voters through deceit. This was especially evidenced by Bredesen's recent statement suggesting he would, if he was already in the Senate, vote to confirm now Supreme Court Justice Brett Kavanaugh.

4 comments:

  1. Also, in his first debate with Marsha Blackburn here in Tennessee, Phil Bredesen promised that if elected, he would vote against Chuck Schumer as Senate Majority leader. Yeah sure, Phil. I'm voting for Marsha, a long time conservative as a State Legislator and a U. S. Rep. --Ron W

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yep, Marsha Blackburn has turned out to be a good candidate. Tennessee has often split the conservative primary vote and ended up with moderate Republicans. I look forward to having a reliable conservative in the Senate who will also support the pro -American Trump agenda. And, although she's just a year younger than me ( I'm 67), she still "ain't to hard to look at"....LOL --Ron W

      Delete